Monday, January 31, 2011

Things are just so different now. I'm lost in a path like this waiting for your hand to stretch out towards me and hold me.

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Hi i shall blog again.. school life in 2011 is slightly better. environment is better in a way to study too. But then, the teachers and the school changed kinda alot. And everyday there's a freaking hell attire check. I was wasting idk how many hours of my time in school being caught and not able to attend lessons till recess. It's kinda sad that most of my favourite teachers left the school alrdy. Haiii. Anyway last week, went out with the boy and caught many shows! The tourist, ghost must be crazy. Suddenly i realised that time flies really fast, to think about this is the 4th year in my secondary life.. time just fly pass like this. We learnt a lot, times when people tries to destroy us, break us apart. And times when we feel the love from people, the concern from people. It's so different now, the things in school. But i thank everyone for giving me great memories in the past.

Ok whatever am I talking. I seriously don't know what to blog about!

Need some suggestions right now!!

Stocks will be able to collect in 2-3 days time! So everyone is able to get it before that.


ohsofickle/gonelikemagic knitted floral maxi!
Inclusive of both inner and outer piece.

$17 mailed!

Ok shall blog again!

*flying kisses, :)*

Sunday, January 2, 2011

2 0 1 1

Hi it's 2011, finally. 2010.. I'd a hell out of that. It wasn't a pleasant year for me, I'm really glad for people who stayed thru 2010-2011 with me. I love you people like always and forever alright. There's many new things that i've learnt in 2010, I've learnt to be much more stronger, learnt to be my own support when someone tries to destory me. I've learnt many new things about life. Life is not just about a routine, but life is about learning how to love someone, learning how to care, learning how to be better, learning how to be even better at your best. 2010 had made me to look at things at a different point of view.. I don't look at things just by it's cover anymore. I'd learnt to feel it, learnt to touch it. 2011, let it be a better year. Let the past be the in the past, just gonna leave them behind. And it's gonna be a brand new start.

Thanks for walking 2010 with me, and starting 2011 with me too. I love you so much babyboy, you're the most special gift that god gave to me. God gave me you, to be the one who holds me, to lead me down the right path. God gave me you, to influence me. To be the right one not the wrong one. God gave me you, to be the one who make me feel all the love. God gave you me, to be the one who make sandwiches in the morning for you :) Haha. I l o v e y o u s o m u c h b a b y c a s p e r. The love of my life :)

I wanna be at my best in 2011. I'll. I wanna excel well. I wanna do well in everything. I wanna learn many new things. I want. And I'll. I'll show the world, actually, I'm something different than what you think about me. I'll do you guys proud, mom and dad. And people who have been always there for me.